Summer School

 

Advanced Aspects of

Theoretical Electrical Engineering

 

 

 

BG

 

 

 TU-Sofia

 

 

 

Department of

    Theoretical

    Electrical

                 Engineering

 

  

ISTET'15

 

 

 

ISTET'17

 

 

 

 

 

 

WSEAS

 

 

 

 

Organizing Committee

 

Co-Chairs:

Valeri Mladenov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Snejana Terzieva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

 

Honorary Chairmens:

Kostadin Brandisky, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Samuil Farchy, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Vladimir Georgiev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Lubomir Kolev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Sava Papasow, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Vesel Savov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Roumena Stantcheva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

 

 

Members:

Atanas Chervenkov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Zhivko Georgiev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Stoyan Kirilov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Nikolina Petkova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Simona Filipova-Petrakieva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ivan Tabahnev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Kalinka Todorova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ivan Trushev, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Georgi Tsenov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ilona Yacheva, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

 

 

International Programme Committee

 

Honorary Chairmens:

Nikos Mastorakis, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ryszard Sikora, Technical University of Szczecin, Szczecin, Poland

Leon Chua, University of California, Berkeley, USA

 

Members:

Daniel Baldomir, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain

Alain Bossavit, French National Centre for Scientific Research, Paris, France

Andrzej Brykalski, University of Technology, Szczecin, Poland

Hans-Juergen Butterweck, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands

Tomasz Chady, Technical University of Szczecin, Szczecin, Poland

Kamo Demirchyan, University of Moscow, Russia

Stanistaw Gratkowski,, Technical University of Szczecin, Szczecin, Poland

Kay Hameyer, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

Ludger Klinkenbusch, Institute of Electrical and Information Engineering, CAU, Germany

Arnulf Kost, Brandenburgische Technische Universität Cottbus, Germany

Kyandoghere Kyamakya, Alpen-Adria University Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt, Austria

Zbigniew Leonowicz, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland

Wolfgang Mathis, Leibnitz University of Hannaver, Germany

Valeri Mladenov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Maciej Ogorzałek, Jagiellonian University, Krakow, Poland

Stanislaw Osowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland

Lionel Pichon, Laboratoire de Génie Electrique de Paris, France

Branimir Reljin, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Ľubomír Šumichrast, Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava, Slovakia

Jan Sykulski, University of Southampton, United Kingdom

Michal Tadeusiewicz, Technical University of Lodz, Poland

Ronald Tetzlaff, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany

Hermann Uhlmann, Technical University Ilmenau, Germany